Summer School Ad 1.png
 
 
 
 
 

Click on your dancer's name to see her summer school schedule

Classes are Monday-Thursday 10:00-4:30

+ Alyssa Baldia

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Improv

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Hip Hop

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Musical Theater

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Hip Hop

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Choreography Combo

+ Anjeli Nguyen

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Improv

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Hip Hop

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Musical Theater

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Hip Hop

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Choreography Combo

+ Elena Garcia

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Improv

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Hip Hop

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Musical Theater

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Hip Hop

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Choreography Combo

+ Lillia Mack

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Improv

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Hip Hop

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Musical Theater

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Hip Hop

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Choreography Combo

+ Maddy Keehn

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Dance Repertory

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet III

1:25-2:10 Barre Private

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Musical Theater Dance

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Pre-Pointe

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Ballet

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Barre Private

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Choreography Combo

+ Mackenzie Kearns

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Hip Hop

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Musical Theater Dance

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Improv

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Principals of Choreography

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Hip Hop

+ Mariel Elizondo

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Hip Hop

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Musical Theater Dance

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Improv

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Principles of Choreography

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Hip Hop

+ McKenzie Jones

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Improv

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Hip Hop

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Musical Theater

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Hip Hop

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Choreography Combo

+ Peyton Mattox

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Hip Hop

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Musical Theater Dance

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Improv

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Principles of Choreography

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Hip Hop

+ Sophie Baker

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Improv

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Hip Hop

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Musical Theater

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Hip Hop

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Choreography Combo

+ Téa Schragin

Monday and Wednesday

10:00-10:15 Community Time

10:15- 11:10 Strength and Conditioning

11:15-12:00 Hip Hop

12:00-12:30 Lunch Break

12:30-1:25 Ballet

1:25-2:10 Musical Theater Dance

2:15-2:30 Snack Break

2:30-3:25 Improv

3:30-4:25 Principles of Choreography

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00-10:15 Group Warm Up

10:15- 11:00 Ballet

11:05-11:50 Technique

11:50-12:20 Lunch Break

12:20-1:15 Improv

1:15-2:00 Strength and Conditioning

2:05-2:20 Snack Break

2:20-3:15 Principles of Choreography

3:20-3:30 Community Time

3:30-4:25 Hip Hop